نــــادي الصيـــــــدلـــــــه
عزيزي الزائر / عزيزتي الزائرة يرجى التكرم بتسجبل الدخول اذا كنت عضو معنا
او التسجيل ان لم تكن عضو وترغب في الانضمام الي اسرة المنتدي
سنتشرف بتسجيلك
شكرا
ادارة المنتدي


مـــنـــتـــدى يـــخـــتــــص بـــطـــلـــبـــة كـــلـــيـــة الـــصـــيـــدلـــه جــامــعــة الــبــصــره
 
الرئيسيةاليوميةس .و .جبحـثالأعضاءالمجموعاتالتسجيلدخول تسجيل دخول الاعضاء

شاطر | 
 

 Herbal anti-hemorrhoid preparation

استعرض الموضوع السابق استعرض الموضوع التالي اذهب الى الأسفل 
كاتب الموضوعرسالة
phantom
 
 
avatar

ذكر عدد المساهمات : 231
تاريخ التسجيل : 24/02/2011
العمر : 30

مُساهمةموضوع: Herbal anti-hemorrhoid preparation   الأربعاء أغسطس 17, 2011 12:35 pm

Herbal anti-hemorrhoid preparation:





Ingredient per…………….100 gm Ointment ……….…....1 suppositories


Lupinus albus………………… 7.1 gm ………………………..107 mg
Vateria indica …………………7.1 gm ………………………..107 mg
Mentha piperita ……………...5.67 gm……………………….…85 mg
Aloe vera …………………….14.2 gm…………………………214 mg
Package ……………………….30 gm………………………….10 supp

Trade name Neohelar
Manufacturer Arab Pharmaceutical Manufacturering Co (APM) Jordan
Piece in Saudi Arabia (SR) …….30………………………………25





Other ingredients that might be useful to be incorporated into such formula:
Lidocaine (Base) ………………2 -5 %
Propolis……………………..up to 10 %
Ruscus extract





وهذة نبذة عن بعض المكونات وهو كل ما لدي بخصوصهاحتي الأن باستثناء الصبار فأنة غني عن التعريف

Lupinus albus (Linn) Leguminosae
Other names Lupin (French), Wolfsbohne (German), white lupin,
Constituents---The bitter principle Lupinin is a glucoside occurring in yellowish needles. On boiling with dilute acids, it is decomposed into Lupigenin and a fermentable glucose.
Willstatter described the following alkaloids as occurring in the different species: Lupinine, a crystalline powder and Lupinidine, a syrupy liquid in LUPINUS LUTEUS and L. NIGER. Lupanine in L. ALBUS, L. ANGUSTIFOLIUS and L. PERENNIS, a pale yellow, syrupy fluid of an intensely bitter taste. E. Schmidt affirmed that the alkaloid of the seeds of L. albus is not the same as that of the herbage. A carbohydrate analogous to dextrin has been discovered in L. luteus.
According to Schwartz (1906) the seeds of LUPINUS ARABICUS contain a crystalline substance to which he gave the name of Magolan, which is a useful remedy in diabetes mellitus.
---Medicinal Action and Uses---The bruised seeds of White Lupine, after soaking in water, are sometimes used as an external application to ulcers, etc., and internally are said to be anthelmintic, diuretic and emmenagogue.





Mentha piperita
Family: N.O. Labiatae
Other names: Peppermint, Brandy Mint.
Part Used---Herb.


Constituents---Among essential oils, Peppermint ranks first in importance. It is a colourless, yellowish or greenish liquid, with a peculiar, highly penetrating odour and a burning, camphorescent taste. It thickens and becomes reddish with age, but improves in mellowness, even if kept as long as ten or fourteen years.
The chief constituent of Peppermint oil is Menthol, but it also contains menthyl acetate and isovalerate, together with menthone, cineol, inactive pinene, limonene and other less important bodies.
Menthol is obtained from various species of Mentha and is imported into England, chiefly from Japan. The oils from which it is chiefly obtained are those from M. arvensis, var. piperascens, in Japan, M. arvensis, var. glabrata in China, and M. piperita in America.
The local anaesthetic action of Peppermint oil is exceptionally strong. It is also powerfully antiseptic, the two properties making it valuable in the relief of toothache and in the treatment of cavities in the teeth

====================================================================================================
[ندعوك للتسجيل في المنتدى أو التعريف بنفسك لمعاينة هذه الصورة]
[ندعوك للتسجيل في المنتدى أو التعريف بنفسك لمعاينة هذه الصورة]
لــــمــــراســـلة الأداره
Saydla@yahoo..com
الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة اذهب الى الأسفل
معاينة صفحة البيانات الشخصي للعضو
 
Herbal anti-hemorrhoid preparation
استعرض الموضوع السابق استعرض الموضوع التالي الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة 
صفحة 1 من اصل 1
 مواضيع مماثلة
-
» حصريا برنامج انتى نت كت للحماية من برنامج النت كت الذى يستخدم فى سحب السرعة من جهازك هذا يحميك منه _ anti net cut
» kaspersky anti virus 9.0.0736+code d activation arjo arade
» تحميل برنامج Ashampoo Anti-Malware 1.02 MULTi علي اكثر من سيرفر بحجن 70 ميجا
» irane anti atlass
» مجموعة برامج رائعة مجانية على ميديا فير

صلاحيات هذا المنتدى:لاتستطيع الرد على المواضيع في هذا المنتدى
نــــادي الصيـــــــدلـــــــه :: منتديات نادي الصيدله :: منتدى التركيبات الصيدلانيه-
انتقل الى: