نــــادي الصيـــــــدلـــــــه
عزيزي الزائر / عزيزتي الزائرة يرجى التكرم بتسجبل الدخول اذا كنت عضو معنا
او التسجيل ان لم تكن عضو وترغب في الانضمام الي اسرة المنتدي
سنتشرف بتسجيلك
شكرا
ادارة المنتدي


مـــنـــتـــدى يـــخـــتــــص بـــطـــلـــبـــة كـــلـــيـــة الـــصـــيـــدلـــه جــامــعــة الــبــصــره
 
الرئيسيةاليوميةس .و .جبحـثالأعضاءالمجموعاتالتسجيلدخول تسجيل دخول الاعضاء

شاطر | 
 

 Aqueous Cream

استعرض الموضوع السابق استعرض الموضوع التالي اذهب الى الأسفل 
كاتب الموضوعرسالة
phantom
 
 
avatar

ذكر عدد المساهمات : 231
تاريخ التسجيل : 24/02/2011
العمر : 31

مُساهمةموضوع: Aqueous Cream   الأربعاء أغسطس 17, 2011 12:31 pm

Aqueous Cream


Emulsifying ointment ................................. 30 gm

Glycerol.......................................... ..............5 gm
Chlorocresol.......................0.1 gm (or CHP 1%)*
Purified water freshly boiled and cooled to...100 gm

Emulsifying ointment:

Paraffin oil ……………………….2 parts
Emulsifying wax ………………3 parts
Vaselin…………………………..5 parts


Emulsifying wax:

Cetostearyl alcohol (or Cetyl alcohol) ……. 9 parts
Sodium lauryl sulphate …………………1 part


*(CHP): COMPOUND HYDROXYBENZOAT SOLUTION
---------------

Refere to the general method for compounding cream (Appendix I).

Avoid freezing. For External use.

Stability: 6 months
References: 9
Comment:
- Other names: Simple ointment.
Hydrous emulsifying ointment.
Unguntum emulsifi aquosum (UAE).
- Use: Anionic base; emollient.
- This type of creams is incompatible with cationic drugs.
- Cationic drugs could be incorporated in cetomacrogol cream or
aqueous cetrimide cream.
- Chlorocresol is ncorporated in the formula as a preservative; its disadvantage
is the phenolic odor which is not prefered by some users. In this case it could
be replaced by compound hydroxy benzoate soultion; 1 ml for each 100 ml of
the cream.











====================================================================================================
[ندعوك للتسجيل في المنتدى أو التعريف بنفسك لمعاينة هذه الصورة]
[ندعوك للتسجيل في المنتدى أو التعريف بنفسك لمعاينة هذه الصورة]
لــــمــــراســـلة الأداره
Saydla@yahoo..com
الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة اذهب الى الأسفل
معاينة صفحة البيانات الشخصي للعضو
 
Aqueous Cream
استعرض الموضوع السابق استعرض الموضوع التالي الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة 
صفحة 1 من اصل 1
 مواضيع مماثلة
-
» 70% من الرجال يعانون من سرعة القذف

صلاحيات هذا المنتدى:لاتستطيع الرد على المواضيع في هذا المنتدى
نــــادي الصيـــــــدلـــــــه :: منتديات نادي الصيدله :: منتدى التركيبات الصيدلانيه-
انتقل الى: