نــــادي الصيـــــــدلـــــــه
عزيزي الزائر / عزيزتي الزائرة يرجى التكرم بتسجبل الدخول اذا كنت عضو معنا
او التسجيل ان لم تكن عضو وترغب في الانضمام الي اسرة المنتدي
سنتشرف بتسجيلك
شكرا
ادارة المنتدي


مـــنـــتـــدى يـــخـــتــــص بـــطـــلـــبـــة كـــلـــيـــة الـــصـــيـــدلـــه جــامــعــة الــبــصــره
 
الرئيسيةاليوميةس .و .جبحـثالأعضاءالمجموعاتالتسجيلدخول تسجيل دخول الاعضاء

شاطر | 
 

 ((Chamomile))

اذهب الى الأسفل 
كاتب الموضوعرسالة
phantom
 
 
avatar

ذكر عدد المساهمات : 231
تاريخ التسجيل : 24/02/2011
العمر : 31

مُساهمةموضوع: ((Chamomile))   الأربعاء أغسطس 17, 2011 11:36 am

Chamomile, German

[وحدهم المشرفون لديهم صلاحيات معاينة هذه الصورة]

[[Botanical: Matricaria chamomilla (LINN.)
Family:Compositae
Synonym:Wild Chamomile.
الجزء المستخدم
Part Used:Flowers.



Constituents-أهم ما يحتويه--
The chief constituent of Chamaemelum have been identified as esters of angelic and tiglic, together with amyl and isobutyl alcohol's. It also contains anthemol and a hydrocarbon anthemene. The flowers contain various volatile oils including proazulenes. Upon steam distillation these proazulenes produce chamazulene, this is remarkably anti-allergenic and is useful in the treatment of asthma and hay feve
a small portion of tannin and tannates, malates, bitter extractive, and a volatile oil
Medicinal Action and Usesالاستخدامات


. It has two particular specific fields of action—
one upon the nervous system, subduing nervous irritability, and the other upon the gastro-intestinal tract,


Carminative
sedative
tonic.
* The infusion of 1/2 oz. of the dried flowers to 1 pint of boiling water may be given freely in teaspoonful doses to children, for whose ailments it is an excellent remedy.


It acts as a nerve sedative and also as a tonic upon the gastro-intestinal canal. It proves
useful during dentition in cases of earache, neuralgic pain, stomach disorders and infantile convulsions.


-The flowers may also be used externally as a fomentation.


Specific Indications and Uses


—Nervous irritability, with peevishness, fretfulness, dis*******, and impatience;
sudden fits of temper during the catamenial period;
muscular twitching;
morbid sensitiveness to pain;
head sweats easily;
alvine discharges, fetid, greenish and watery, and of green mucus with curds of milk, or of yellow and white flocculi, associated with flatulence, colic, and excoriation of the anal outlet;
a remedy particularly fitted for the disorders of dentition, and to correct the condition threatening to end in dentition convulsions.


Chamomile flowers
are used in alternative medicine as an anodyne, anti-inflammatory, antispasmodic, nervine, stomachic, tonic, vasodilatory. The anti-inflammatory properties make it good for rheumatism, arthritis, and other painful swellings.
Additional uses in herbal medicine include an antispasmodic for intestinal and menstrual cramps, relieving gas pains, and a very mild but efficient laxative. Milder tea in large doses is given throughout the day for fevers, sore throats, the aches and pains due to colds, flu, and allergies.
External Use
An infusion of Chamomile flowers is used as a hair shampoo, especially for fair hair. The flowers are sometimes added to cosmetics as an anti-allergenic agent or made into a salve for use on hemorrhoids and wounds.
The dried herb is made into potpourri and herb pillows, and is burned for aromatherapy. Applied externally as a wash or compress for skin inflammations, sunburn, burns, and


added to bath for relaxing tired, achy muscles and feet, and softening the skin
موجود في السوق :
sekem for colic
mepaco for colic
كريم كاميل



====================================================================================================
[وحدهم المشرفون لديهم صلاحيات معاينة هذه الصورة]
[وحدهم المشرفون لديهم صلاحيات معاينة هذه الصورة]
لــــمــــراســـلة الأداره
Saydla@yahoo..com
الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة اذهب الى الأسفل
معاينة صفحة البيانات الشخصي للعضو
 
((Chamomile))
الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة 
صفحة 1 من اصل 1

صلاحيات هذا المنتدى:لاتستطيع الرد على المواضيع في هذا المنتدى
نــــادي الصيـــــــدلـــــــه :: منتديات نادي الصيدله :: عالم النباتات الطبه-
انتقل الى: