نــــادي الصيـــــــدلـــــــه
عزيزي الزائر / عزيزتي الزائرة يرجى التكرم بتسجبل الدخول اذا كنت عضو معنا
او التسجيل ان لم تكن عضو وترغب في الانضمام الي اسرة المنتدي
سنتشرف بتسجيلك
شكرا
ادارة المنتدي


مـــنـــتـــدى يـــخـــتــــص بـــطـــلـــبـــة كـــلـــيـــة الـــصـــيـــدلـــه جــامــعــة الــبــصــره
 
الرئيسيةاليوميةس .و .جبحـثالأعضاءالمجموعاتالتسجيلدخول تسجيل دخول الاعضاء

شاطر | 
 

 (( الشمر Fennel ))

اذهب الى الأسفل 
كاتب الموضوعرسالة
phantom
 
 
avatar

ذكر عدد المساهمات : 231
تاريخ التسجيل : 24/02/2011
العمر : 31

مُساهمةموضوع: (( الشمر Fennel ))   الأربعاء أغسطس 17, 2011 11:24 am

الشمر Fennel

[وحدهم المشرفون لديهم صلاحيات معاينة هذه الصورة]


other Names: Fenkel. Sweet Fennel. Wild Fennel


الاسم العلمى Botanical Name: Foeniculum vulgare

Family: N.O. Umbelliferae



يحتوى على:


(Anethol( is also the chief constituent of Anise oil-
- Fenchone -
d-pinene, phellandrine, anisic acid and anisic aldehyde. Phenylprpanoids -
limonene-.
-Rutin, Flavonoids, Quercetin, Kaempferol


الاستخدام الطبى:


with purgatives to allay their tendency to griping-
-correct the flatulence of infants
فى حالات الانتفاخ للاطفال
Fennel tea employed as a carminative-
*وفى حالات الكحة المزمنة
Fennel expels wind, provokes urine, and eases the pains of the stone, and helps to break it



The leaves or seed boiled in barley water and drunk, are good for nurses, to increase Their milk and make it more wholesome for the child.


A decoction of the leaves and root is good for serpent bites, and to neutralize vegetable poison, as mushrooms, etc



The seed is of good use in medicines for shortness of breath and wheezing, by stoppings of the lungs.


and powdered Fennel has the effect of driving away fleas from kennels and stables**
البودرة قادرة على ابعاد البراغيث عن بيوت الكلاب والاسطبلات وتستخدم احيانا كغذاء للماشية


Safety Information:
Dermal sensitizer, possibly carcinogenic.
Avoid in instances of endometriosis, prostatic hyperplasia and estrogen-dependent cancers.
***[Narcotic in large quantities. Avoid in epilepsy and if pregnant. Pregnancy/LactationEmmenagogue effects.) Avoid use.**


N.B


**(Fennels oil containing high levels of the toxic estragol





موجود في السوق في ادوية:
aqua gripe syp ماء غريب
baby calm syp
aqua baby syp
baby drink packets



====================================================================================================
[وحدهم المشرفون لديهم صلاحيات معاينة هذه الصورة]
[وحدهم المشرفون لديهم صلاحيات معاينة هذه الصورة]
لــــمــــراســـلة الأداره
Saydla@yahoo..com
الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة اذهب الى الأسفل
معاينة صفحة البيانات الشخصي للعضو
 
(( الشمر Fennel ))
الرجوع الى أعلى الصفحة 
صفحة 1 من اصل 1

صلاحيات هذا المنتدى:لاتستطيع الرد على المواضيع في هذا المنتدى
نــــادي الصيـــــــدلـــــــه :: منتديات نادي الصيدله :: عالم النباتات الطبه-
انتقل الى: